Vina Minimum Day


2019/2020 Vina Minimum Day Bus Route Top of Page

 Leave Vina Elementary at 12:50 pm / Leave LMHS at 1:05 pm

1:05 pm -  #1 Los Molinos High School (+ transfer students) 

1:15 pm -  #2 Vina Elementary School

1;18 pm -  #3 South Ave. @ Crain Ranch Gate

1:20 pm -  #4 Woodson Bridge 

1:23 pm -  #5 4220 Stevens Rd

1:24 pm -  #6 3990 Stevens Rd

1:26 pm -  #7 Vadney Dr @ Ballard Rd

1:28 pm -  #8 4120 Rowles Rd (Tecate Lane)

1:30 pm -  #9 Rowles Rd @ Hwy 99E (Green Gate)

1:45 pm -  #10 Meridian Rd @ Barber Rd

1:58 pm -  #11 Leninger Rd @  Reed Orchard Rd.

2:00 pm -  #12 5870 Leninger Rd (Vina Orchards)

2:02 pm -  #13 Leninger Rd END - (turn around)

2:04 pm -  #14 Vina Rd @ Mr Tracy Lane

2:10 pm -  #15 Vina Rd @ Division Lane

2:20 pm -  #16 Vina Elementary School - End


Times are estimated  +/- 3 min.